Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2014 United Way Can-struction Competition
2014 United Way Can-struction Co...
Nov 1 – Nov 15 all-day
7th Girls Basketball HOME Triangular 9:00 am
7th Girls Basketball HOME Triang...
Nov 1 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
8th Girls Basketball @ Ottawa Triangular 9:00 am
8th Girls Basketball @ Ottawa Tr...
Nov 1 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Cross Country State Meet @ Wamego 9:00 am
Cross Country State Meet @ Wamego
Nov 1 @ 9:00 am – 1:00 pm
V VB State Tournament @ Salina 10:00 am
V VB State Tournament @ Salina
Nov 1 @ 10:00 am – 12:30 pm
Blackout Football Game 1:00 pm
Blackout Football Game
Nov 1 @ 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Baker football will take on Culver-Stockton at Liston Stadium for the annual blackout game. Baker fans are asked to wear all black for this HAAC conference game.
Women’s Soccer vs Central Methodist 5:30 pm
Women’s Soccer vs Central Methodist
Nov 1 @ 5:30 pm – Nov 1 @ 7:30 pm
Wildcats take on Central Methodist at Liston Stadium for senior night.
Women’s Basketball vs Midland University 6:00 pm
Women’s Basketball vs Midland Un...
Nov 1 @ 6:00 pm – Nov 1 @ 8:00 pm
The Wildcats take on Midland University in the Collins Center.
Night Train of Terror 7:00 pm
Night Train of Terror
Nov 1 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Men’s Soccer vs Central Methodist (Senior Night) 8:00 pm
Men’s Soccer vs Central Methodis...
Nov 1 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Wildcats take on Central Methodist at Liston Stadium for senior night.
2
4
Marines – Lunch
Marines – Lunch
Nov 4 all-day
STARBASE — Group 2
STARBASE — Group 2
Nov 4 all-day
Varsity Boys Soccer State Quarterfinals
Wrestling HOME Triangular 4:00 pm
Wrestling HOME Triangular
Nov 4 @ 4:00 pm – Nov 4 @ 7:00 pm
Women’s Basketball vs Lindenwood-Belleville 5:30 pm
Women’s Basketball vs Lindenwood... @ Collins Center
Nov 4 @ 5:30 pm – Nov 4 @ 6:30 pm
Women’s basketball will take on the Lindenwood-Belleville University Lynx in the Collins Center.
Women’s Basketball vs Lindenwood-Belleville 5:30 pm
Women’s Basketball vs Lindenwood... @ Collins Center
Nov 4 @ 5:30 pm – Nov 4 @ 6:30 pm
Women’s basketball will take on the Lindenwood-Belleville University Lynx in the Collins Center.
Volleyball at Evangel 7:00 pm
Volleyball at Evangel
Nov 4 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Wildcats take on Evangel in Springfield, Missouri.
5
Chamber Board Meeting 8:30 am
Chamber Board Meeting @ The Kansas State Bank
Nov 5 @ 8:30 am – 10:00 am
Board Members ONLY
Rotary Club Luncheon 12:00 pm
Rotary Club Luncheon @ Lumberyard Art Center
Nov 5 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Bacone Dual 7:00 pm
Bacone Dual
Nov 5 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
BU wrestling in the Collins Center.
Bunko for BEF 7:00 pm
Bunko for BEF @ The Lodge
Nov 5 @ 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
6
Tourism Board Meeting 9:00 am
Tourism Board Meeting
Nov 6 @ 9:00 am – 10:30 am
Baldwin City Tourism Board Meeting
Army – Lunch 11:30 am
Army – Lunch
Nov 6 @ 11:30 am – 1:00 pm
7th Girls Basketball @ Spring Hill 4:00 pm
7th Girls Basketball @ Spring Hill
Nov 6 @ 4:00 pm – Nov 6 @ 6:00 pm
8th Girls Basketball v. Spring Hill 4:00 pm
8th Girls Basketball v. Spring Hill
Nov 6 @ 4:00 pm – Nov 6 @ 6:00 pm
Wrestling HOME Triangular 4:00 pm
Wrestling HOME Triangular
Nov 6 @ 4:00 pm – Nov 6 @ 7:00 pm
Baker University Community Choir Rehersal 6:00 pm
Baker University Community Choir... @ McKibbin Recital Hall (Owens Building)
Nov 6 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Volleyball vs Newman 7:00 pm
Volleyball vs Newman
Nov 6 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Wildcats take on Newman in the Collins Center.
7
PEP Screening
PEP Screening
Nov 7 all-day
Varsity Boys Soccer State Tournament
Varsity Boys Soccer State Tourna...
Nov 7 – Nov 8 all-day
Lawrence Movie Night 7:00 pm
Lawrence Movie Night
Nov 7 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Movie Night for Baker students at the Hollywood Theaters in Lawrence.
Men’s Basketball vs St. Gregory’s 7:00 pm
Men’s Basketball vs St. Gregory’s
Nov 7 @ 7:00 pm – 9:30 pm
The Wildcats take on St. Gregory’s in the Collins Center.
Varsity Football Regional @ TBA 7:00 pm
Varsity Football Regional @ TBA
Nov 7 @ 7:00 pm – 9:30 pm
Women’s Basketball at Metro State 7:00 pm
Women’s Basketball at Metro State
Nov 7 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
The Women’s basketball team takes on the Metro State Roadrunners in the Metro State Classic.
Women’s Soccer vs Graceland (HAAC Tournament) 7:00 pm
Women’s Soccer vs Graceland (HAA... @ Liston Stadium
Nov 7 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
The women’s soccer team takes on the No. 6 Culver-Stockton College Wildcats in the first round of the HAAC Tournament at Liston Stadium.
8
Wrestling @ Emporia Tournament 9:00 am
Wrestling @ Emporia Tournament
Nov 8 @ 9:00 am – 5:00 pm
Cross Country HAAC Championships 11:00 am
Cross Country HAAC Championships
Nov 8 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
Baker XC competes in the HAAC Championships hosted by Peru State in Auburn, Nebraska.
Baker football at Central Methodist University 1:00 pm
Baker football at Central Method...
Nov 8 @ 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Baker football will travel to Central Methodist for this HAAC conference game.
Men’s Basketball vs Friends 3:00 pm
Men’s Basketball vs Friends
Nov 8 @ 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
The Wildcats take on Friends in the Collins Center.
Women’s Basketball at Regis 5:00 pm
Women’s Basketball at Regis
Nov 8 @ 5:00 pm – Nov 8 @ 6:00 pm
The Women’s basketball team takes on the Regis University Rangers in the Metro Classic.
Men’s Soccer at Graceland (HAAC Tournament) 7:00 pm
Men’s Soccer at Graceland (HAAC ...
Nov 8 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
The men’s soccer team takes on the No. 3 Graceland University Yellow Jackets in the HAAC Tournament in Lamoni, Iowa.
No. 5 Volleyball at No. 4 Culver-Stockton (Conference Tournament) 8:00 pm
No. 5 Volleyball at No. 4 Culver...
Nov 8 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
The fifth seeded Baker Wildcat volleyball team takes on the fourth seeded Culver-Stockton Wildcats in the first round of the conference tournament.
9
Dan Harris Open 9:00 am
Dan Harris Open
Nov 9 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
BU Wrestling in Collins Gym.
String Faculty Recital 7:30 pm
String Faculty Recital
Nov 9 @ 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm
String Faculty Recital in McKibbin Recital Hall
Lions Club Meeting 10:30 pm
Lions Club Meeting @ Vintage Park
Nov 9 @ 10:30 pm – 11:30 pm
The Baldwin City Lions Club meets at Vintage Park on the 2nd & 4th Monday of each Month. There is a meal at 6:30pm, followed by the meeting at 7:00pm. Contact information for the group can be found in... Read more »
12
New Theatre 10:30 am
New Theatre
Nov 12 @ 10:30 am – 11:00 am
“Shear Madness” starring Al from Home Improvement. This unique comedy-whodunit takes place today in the “Shear Madness” hairstyling salon and is chock full of up-to-the-minute spontaneous humor.  During the course of the action, a murder... Read more »
Chamber of Commerce Luncheon 12:00 pm
Chamber of Commerce Luncheon @ The Lodge
Nov 12 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Join us for the monthly Chamber of Commerce luncheon.
Men’s Soccer at MidAmerica Nazarene (HAAC Semifinals) 1:00 pm
Men’s Soccer at MidAmerica Nazar... @ MidAmerica Nazarene (HAAC Semifinals)
Nov 12 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
The men’s soccer team will take on the second seeded MNU Pioneers in Olathe in the conference semifinals.
Young Youn Wha Warriors 5:15 pm
Young Youn Wha Warriors
Nov 12 @ 5:15 pm – 5:45 pm
Young Youn Wha Warriors
Zumba 5:30 pm
Zumba @ Baldwin Intermediate Center
Nov 12 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Zumba
Martial Arts 6:30 pm
Martial Arts @ Baldwin Intermediate Center
Nov 12 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
13
7th Girls Basketball v. Wheatridge 4:00 pm
7th Girls Basketball v. Wheatridge
Nov 13 @ 4:00 pm – Nov 13 @ 6:00 pm
8th Girls Basketball @ Wheatridge 4:00 pm
8th Girls Basketball @ Wheatridge
Nov 13 @ 4:00 pm – Nov 13 @ 6:00 pm
TOPS (Taking Off Pounds Sensibly) 5:45 pm
TOPS (Taking Off Pounds Sensibly)
Nov 13 @ 5:45 pm – 6:15 pm
TOPS (Taking Off Pounds Sensibly)
Baker University Community Choir Rehersal 6:00 pm
Baker University Community Choir... @ McKibbin Recital Hall (Owens Building)
Nov 13 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Pickleball 6:30 pm
Pickleball
Nov 13 @ 6:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Pickleball
Winter Sports Parent Meetings 6:30 pm
Winter Sports Parent Meetings
Nov 13 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Theater Production: “A Mark Twain Storybook” 7:30 pm
Theater Production: “A Mark Twai...
Nov 13 @ 7:30 pm – 9:00 pm
Theater production of “A Mark Twain Storybook” in Rice Auditorium.
14
Boot Camp 5:45 am
Boot Camp @ Baldwin Jr. High Gym
Nov 14 @ 5:45 am – 6:30 am
Early Morning Boot Camp
Jostens Grad Sales 11:30 am
Jostens Grad Sales @ commons
Nov 14 @ 11:30 am – 1:00 pm
Women’s Basketball vs Ottawa 1:00 pm
Women’s Basketball vs Ottawa
Nov 14 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
The Women’s basketball team takes on the Ottawa Braves at the HAAC/KCAC Challenge in Leavenworth.
Men’s Basketball at St. Mary’s 7:00 pm
Men’s Basketball at St. Mary’s @ St. Mary's
Nov 14 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
The Wildcats travel to Leavenworth to take on the St. Mary’s Spires at 7 p.m.
Varsity Football Sectional @ TBA 7:00 pm
Varsity Football Sectional @ TBA
Nov 14 @ 7:00 pm – 9:30 pm
Theater Production: “A Mark Twain Storybook” 7:30 pm
Theater Production: “A Mark Twai...
Nov 14 @ 7:30 pm – 9:00 pm
Theater production of “A Mark Twain Storybook” in Rice Auditorium.
Casino Night (BU Preview) 9:00 pm
Casino Night (BU Preview)
Nov 14 @ 9:00 pm – 10:00 pm
A casino-themed night in the Collins Center
15
KMEA Auditions
KMEA Auditions @ Olathe East High School
Nov 15 all-day
Biddy Basketball 9:00 am
Biddy Basketball
Nov 15 @ 9:00 am – 9:30 am
Biddy Basketball
Wrestling League Tournament @ Louisburg 9:00 am
Wrestling League Tournament @ Lo...
Nov 15 @ 9:00 am – 4:00 pm
HAAC Quad 11:00 am
HAAC Quad
Nov 15 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
BU Wrestling in Collins Gym.
2nd Grade Basketball League 12:00 pm
2nd Grade Basketball League
Nov 15 @ 12:00 pm – 12:30 pm
2nd Grade Basketball League
Baker Football Senior Day 1:00 pm
Baker Football Senior Day
Nov 15 @ 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Baker football will host Missouri Valley for the last HAAC conference game of the season and senior day.
Men’s Basketball vs Ottawa 3:00 pm
Men’s Basketball vs Ottawa @ St Mary's
Nov 15 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Men’s basketball takes on the Ottawa Braves in the KCAC/HAAC Challenge in Leavenworth at St. Mary’s University
Women’s Basketball at St. Mary’s 5:00 pm
Women’s Basketball at St. Mary’s
Nov 15 @ 5:00 pm – Nov 15 @ 6:00 pm
The Women’s basketball team takes on the St. Mary’s Spires in the HAAC/KCAC Challenge in Leavenworth.
Men’s soccer at Culver-Stockton (HAAC Championship) 7:00 pm
Men’s soccer at Culver-Stockton ... @ Culver-Stockton (HAAC Championship)
Nov 15 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Baker takes on Culver-Stockton in the conference championship game for a chance to go to the National Tournament.
Theater Production: “A Mark Twain Storybook” 7:30 pm
Theater Production: “A Mark Twai...
Nov 15 @ 7:30 pm – 9:00 pm
Theater production of “A Mark Twain Storybook” in Rice Auditorium.
16
Elementary Open Gym 1:00 pm
Elementary Open Gym @ Baldwin Primary Center
Nov 16 @ 1:00 pm – 1:30 pm
Elementary Open Gym
Theater Production: “A Mark Twain Storybook” 2:00 pm
Theater Production: “A Mark Twai...
Nov 16 @ 2:00 pm – 3:30 pm
Theater production: “A Mark Twain Storybook” in Rice Auditorium
17
First Day Winter Sports
First Day Winter Sports
Nov 17 all-day
STARBASE – Group 2
STARBASE – Group 2
Nov 17 all-day
Boot Camp 5:45 am
Boot Camp @ Baldwin Jr. High Gym
Nov 17 @ 5:45 am – 6:30 am
Early Morning Boot Camp
Bookworm Club 11:00 am
Bookworm Club
Nov 17 @ 11:00 am – 11:30 am
Bookworm Club
Lunch Bunch/Chicken Macaroni & Cheese in Kansas City 11:00 am
Lunch Bunch/Chicken Macaroni & C...
Nov 17 @ 11:00 am – 11:30 am
Lunch Bunch at Chicken Macaroni & Cheese in KC
Varsity Scholar’s Bowl @ Prairie View 4:00 pm
Varsity Scholar’s Bowl @ Prairie...
Nov 17 @ 4:00 pm – Nov 17 @ 6:00 pm
Wrestling HOME Triangular 4:00 pm
Wrestling HOME Triangular
Nov 17 @ 4:00 pm – Nov 17 @ 7:00 pm
Youn Wha Warriors 5:15 pm
Youn Wha Warriors @ Baldwin Intermediate Center
Nov 17 @ 5:15 pm – 6:00 pm
Come try a class for free and see if Baldwin Martial Arts is right for you and your family.
Zumba 5:30 pm
Zumba @ Baldwin Intermediate Center
Nov 17 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Zumba
Baldwin Martial Arts 6:30 pm
Baldwin Martial Arts @ Baldwin Intermediate Center
Nov 17 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Come and try a class for free and see if Martial Arts is right for you and your family!
18
STARBASE – Group 1
STARBASE – Group 1
Nov 18 all-day
TOPS (Taking Off Pounds Sensibly) 9:30 am
TOPS (Taking Off Pounds Sensibly)
Nov 18 @ 9:30 am – 10:00 am
TOPS (Taking Off Pounds Sensibly)
JV Scholar’s Bowl @ Maranatha Academy 3:30 pm
JV Scholar’s Bowl @ Maranatha Ac...
Nov 18 @ 3:30 pm – Nov 18 @ 6:00 pm
7th Girls Basketball @ Ottawa 4:00 pm
7th Girls Basketball @ Ottawa
Nov 18 @ 4:00 pm – Nov 18 @ 6:00 pm
8th Girls Basketball v. Ottawa 4:00 pm
8th Girls Basketball v. Ottawa
Nov 18 @ 4:00 pm – Nov 18 @ 6:00 pm
Women’s Basketball vs Haskell 7:00 pm
Women’s Basketball vs Haskell
Nov 18 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
The Wildcats take on Haskell in the Collins Center.
Symphonic Winds Concert 7:30 pm
Symphonic Winds Concert
Nov 18 @ 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Symphonic Winds Concert in Rice Auditorium
19
Boot Camp 5:45 am
Boot Camp @ Baldwin Jr. High Gym
Nov 19 @ 5:45 am – 6:30 am
Early Morning Boot Camp
Jostens Ring Delivery-Lunch 11:30 am
Jostens Ring Delivery-Lunch
Nov 19 @ 11:30 am – 1:00 pm
Rotary Club Luncheon 12:00 pm
Rotary Club Luncheon @ Lumberyard Art Center
Nov 19 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Young Youn Wha Warriors 5:15 pm
Young Youn Wha Warriors
Nov 19 @ 5:15 pm – 5:45 pm
Young Youn Wha Warriors
Zumba 5:30 pm
Zumba @ Baldwin Intermediate Center
Nov 19 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Zumba
Martial Arts 6:30 pm
Martial Arts @ Baldwin Intermediate Center
Nov 19 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Orchestra Concert 7:30 pm
Orchestra Concert
Nov 19 @ 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Orchestra Concert in Rice Auditorium
20
Hearing Screening – Juniors
PTO Book Fair and Open House – Primary Center
Deb/Dan w/PD-Elem curriculum 10:00 am
Deb/Dan w/PD-Elem curriculum
Nov 20 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
Meet to discuss Elementary curriculum
Army – Lunch 11:30 am
Army – Lunch
Nov 20 @ 11:30 am – 1:00 pm
7th Girls Basketball vs Pioneer Ridge 4:00 pm
7th Girls Basketball vs Pioneer ...
Nov 20 @ 4:00 pm – Nov 20 @ 6:00 pm
8th Girls Basketball @ Pioneer Ridge 4:00 pm
8th Girls Basketball @ Pioneer R...
Nov 20 @ 4:00 pm – Nov 20 @ 6:00 pm
TOPS (Taking Off Pounds Sensibly) 5:45 pm
TOPS (Taking Off Pounds Sensibly)
Nov 20 @ 5:45 pm – 6:15 pm
TOPS (Taking Off Pounds Sensibly)
Baker University Community Choir Rehersal 6:00 pm
Baker University Community Choir... @ McKibbin Recital Hall (Owens Building)
Nov 20 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Book Fair and Open House 6:00 pm
Book Fair and Open House
Nov 20 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Pickleball 6:30 pm
Pickleball
Nov 20 @ 6:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Pickleball
Men’s Basketball vs Bethel 7:00 pm
Men’s Basketball vs Bethel
Nov 20 @ 7:00 pm – 9:30 pm
The Wildcats take on Bethel in the Collins Center.
BU Jazz Ensemble Concert 7:30 pm
BU Jazz Ensemble Concert
Nov 20 @ 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm
BU Jazz Ensemble Concert in Rice Auditorium
21
BU Invitational Jazz Festival
BU Invitational Jazz Festival
Nov 21 all-day
BU Invitational Jazz Festival in Rice Auditorium, all day.
Boot Camp 5:45 am
Boot Camp @ Baldwin Jr. High Gym
Nov 21 @ 5:45 am – 6:30 am
Early Morning Boot Camp
Coffee & Donuts 9:00 am
Coffee & Donuts
Nov 21 @ 9:00 am – 9:30 am
Coffee & Donuts
Fall Musical 7:00 pm
Fall Musical
Nov 21 @ 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Varsity Football Sub-State @ TBA 7:00 pm
Varsity Football Sub-State @ TBA
Nov 21 @ 7:00 pm – 9:30 pm
Student one-act plays 7:30 pm
Student one-act plays
Nov 21 @ 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Five students will perform one-act plays they have rehearsed at 7:30 p.m. in Darby-Hope Theatre in Parmenter Hall both Friday and Saturday.
Men’s Basketball at Mcpherson 8:00 pm
Men’s Basketball at Mcpherson @ Mcpherson
Nov 21 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
The Men’s basketball team takes on the McPherson College Bulldogs in Mcpherson, Kansas.
22
7th Girls Basketball @ Spring Hill Triangular 9:00 am
7th Girls Basketball @ Spring Hi...
Nov 22 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
8th Girls Basketball @ Wheatridge Triangular 9:00 am
8th Girls Basketball @ Wheatridg...
Nov 22 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Biddy Basketball 9:00 am
Biddy Basketball
Nov 22 @ 9:00 am – 9:30 am
Biddy Basketball
Cross Country Nationals 11:00 am
Cross Country Nationals
Nov 22 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
Baker XC runs in the NAIA Nationals at Rimrock Farm in Lawrence, Kansas.
2nd Grade Basketball League 12:00 pm
2nd Grade Basketball League
Nov 22 @ 12:00 pm – 12:30 pm
2nd Grade Basketball League
Fall Musical 7:00 pm
Fall Musical
Nov 22 @ 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Student one-act plays 7:30 pm
Student one-act plays
Nov 22 @ 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Five students will perform one-act plays they have rehearsed at 7:30 p.m. in Darby-Hope Theatre in Parmenter Hall both Friday and Saturday.
23
Topeka Home Tours 9:00 am
Topeka Home Tours
Nov 23 @ 9:00 am – 9:30 am
Ronald McDonald house is on this tour, along with 3 other homes and Governors Row House (event venue). The mission of CASA of Shawnee County, Inc. is to utilize volunteers to advocate for the best... Read more »
Elementary Open Gym 1:00 pm
Elementary Open Gym @ Baldwin Primary Center
Nov 23 @ 1:00 pm – 1:30 pm
Elementary Open Gym
24
STARBASE- Group 2
STARBASE- Group 2
Nov 24 all-day
Boot Camp 5:45 am
Boot Camp @ Baldwin Jr. High Gym
Nov 24 @ 5:45 am – 6:30 am
Early Morning Boot Camp
7th Girls Basketball v. Paola 4:00 pm
7th Girls Basketball v. Paola
Nov 24 @ 4:00 pm – Nov 24 @ 6:00 pm
8th Girls Basketball @ Paola 4:00 pm
8th Girls Basketball @ Paola
Nov 24 @ 4:00 pm – Nov 24 @ 6:00 pm
Youn Wha Warriors 5:15 pm
Youn Wha Warriors @ Baldwin Intermediate Center
Nov 24 @ 5:15 pm – 6:00 pm
Come try a class for free and see if Baldwin Martial Arts is right for you and your family.
Zumba 5:30 pm
Zumba @ Baldwin Intermediate Center
Nov 24 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Zumba
Baldwin Martial Arts 6:30 pm
Baldwin Martial Arts @ Baldwin Intermediate Center
Nov 24 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Come and try a class for free and see if Martial Arts is right for you and your family!
Percussion Ensemble Concert 7:30 pm
Percussion Ensemble Concert
Nov 24 @ 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Percussion Ensemble Concert in McKibbin Recital Hall
25
TOPS (Taking Off Pounds Sensibly) 9:30 am
TOPS (Taking Off Pounds Sensibly)
Nov 25 @ 9:30 am – 10:00 am
TOPS (Taking Off Pounds Sensibly)
Women’s Basketball at Grace University 6:00 pm
Women’s Basketball at Grace Univ...
Nov 25 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
The Women’s basketball team takes on the Grace University Royals in Omaha, Nebraska.
Men’s Basketball vs Ottawa 7:00 pm
Men’s Basketball vs Ottawa
Nov 25 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
The Wildcats take on Ottawa in the Collins Center.
26
No School- Thanksgiving Break
No School- Thanksgiving Break
Nov 26 – Nov 28 all-day
Boot Camp 5:45 am
Boot Camp @ Baldwin Jr. High Gym
Nov 26 @ 5:45 am – 6:30 am
Early Morning Boot Camp
Kids Day Out-Going Bonkers 8:00 am
Kids Day Out-Going Bonkers
Nov 26 @ 8:00 am – 8:30 am
Kids Day Out
Young Youn Wha Warriors 5:15 pm
Young Youn Wha Warriors
Nov 26 @ 5:15 pm – 5:45 pm
Young Youn Wha Warriors
Zumba 5:30 pm
Zumba @ Baldwin Intermediate Center
Nov 26 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Zumba
Site Council 6:00 pm
Site Council
Nov 26 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Martial Arts 6:30 pm
Martial Arts @ Baldwin Intermediate Center
Nov 26 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
27
Happy Thanksgiving
Happy Thanksgiving
Nov 27 all-day
Happy Thanksgiving
Pickleball 6:30 pm
Pickleball
Nov 27 @ 6:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Pickleball
28
Boot Camp 5:45 am
Boot Camp @ Baldwin Jr. High Gym
Nov 28 @ 5:45 am – 6:30 am
Early Morning Boot Camp
29
Varsity Football State Championship @ TBA
Biddy Basketball 9:00 am
Biddy Basketball
Nov 29 @ 9:00 am – 9:30 am
Biddy Basketball
2nd Grade Basketball League 12:00 pm
2nd Grade Basketball League
Nov 29 @ 12:00 pm – 12:30 pm
2nd Grade Basketball League
Men’s Basketball at Lindenwood (Exhibtion) 3:00 pm
Men’s Basketball at Lindenwood (... @ Lindenwood University
Nov 29 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
The Men’s basketball team takes on the Lindenwood Lions in an exhibition at Lindenwood in St. Charles, Missouri.
30
Elementary Open Gym 1:00 pm
Elementary Open Gym @ Baldwin Primary Center
Nov 30 @ 1:00 pm – 1:30 pm
Elementary Open Gym